The following students from west-central Wisconsin have earned
bachelor's degrees:
UW-Eau Claire
Eau Claire: Ryan Dutter, history; Justin Ellingstad,
kinesiology; Catherine Emmanuelle, women's studies; Jeffrey
Emmerich, accounting; Catelyn Fehrenbach, nursing; Rachel Fleming,
social work; Crystal Gardner, psychology; Amy Geary, communication
sciences and disorders; Alicia Giese, kinesiology; Melissa Gleason,
biology; Trevor Goldsmith, psychology and German; Melissa
Gullickson, sociology; Derek Herbison, accounting; Ian Jacoby,
English; Corey Jepperson, computer science; Olga Kasatkina,
accounting; Jason Kersten, social work; Michael Krueger, psychology
and political science; Katherine Kuehn, physics; Jason Lieble,
information systems; True Lor, art; Kyle Loshaw, mathematics;
Katelind McKinster, marketing; Matthew McNish, biology; Jacob
Miller, criminal justice; Chao Moua, information systems; Lance
Nelson, history; Stephanie Nuenke, English; Joshua Pardun,
kinesiology; Ryan Pederson, marketing; Brandon Peterson, marketing;
Michael Peterson, accounting; Meghan Pickard, biology; Kayla Piper,
English; David Power, music; Joseph Ranthum, environmental public
health; Paul Roadt, social work; Danielle Ryan, English and
psychology; Shawn Ryser, psychology; Rebecca Seipel, mathematics;
Jeffrey Stanley, biology; Kathryn Stoeger, nursing; Justin Troyan,
management; Jenna Tudahl, English; Chris Vang, accounting; Lia
Vang, communication; Laura Vetch, nursing; Sherfeng Vue, social
work; Melanie White, psychology; Loretta Wilson, social work:
Jonathon Wolfe, accounting; Chee Xiong, accounting; Shelley
Yamauchi, political science.
Eleva: Eric Miller, biology; Kimberly Walde, theatre arts.
Elk Mound: Katelyn Andrist, social work; Justine Fizel,
psychology; Kong Lor, criminal justice; Krista Moore, nursing.
Ellsworth: David Arndt, business finance; Nicholas Kistler,
accounting.
Elmwood: Ashley Galoff, social work.
Fall Creek: Joshua Dolan-Neill, art and theatre arts; Carissa
Volbrecht, nursing.
Glenwood City: Adrienne Graese, mathematics.
Haugen: Vanessa Crotteau, English.
Houlton: Markell Anderson, Spanish.
Hudson: Mikalah Buelow, elementary education; Alexander Cooley,
sociology; Laura Schemenauer, kinesiology; Cara Shimon,
management.
Independence: Mark Spaeth, criminal justice.
Ladysmith: Evan Hillan, management; Megan Lane, management;
Kyrsten Olson, music.
Loyal: Tonya Bauer, psychology; Thresa Zvolena, art.
Menomonie: Jessica Beaupre, nursing; Emily Ellefson, elementary
education; Stacey Gray, management; Jeremiah Isaacson, information
systems; Whitney Schroeder, art; Mai Vue, social work.
Mondovi: Amber Davis, kinesiology; Elizabeth Talford, Spanish
and Latin American studies.
Neillsville: Jaimie Chadwick, biology; Moria Jenks, theatre
arts; Caleb Weeks, computer science.
New Auburn: Alison Gustum, nursing; Todd Harelstad, nursing;
Dane Ziperski, business administration.
New Richmond: Breanna Bohmke, elementary education; Rachelle
Peterson, biology.
Osseo: Ashley Hofer, mass communication.
Pepin: Andrew Seifert, English.
Prescott: Jacob Charette, kinesiology; Kevin Erickson,
marketing.
Rice Lake: Benjamin Hanvelt, management; Jennifer Harris,
sociology; Chelsea Miller, nursing; Kaitlin Snider, biology;
Alexander Snyder, history; Drake Tomesh, management.
River Falls: Robert Hagen, music; Aaron Nelson, management and
information systems; Elizabeth Parent, mathematics; Jennifer
Waller, kinesiology.
Rock Falls: Melissa Gullickson, sociology.
Somerset: Troy Jacobson, management.
Spring Valley: Tara Wentlandt, criminal justice.
Stanley: Jennifer Burzynski, management; Katie Rozwadowski,
biology.
Trempealeau: Senja Harmes, kinesiology.
Weyerhaeuser: Marilynn Nash, journalism.
Whitehall: Daniel Estenson, accounting.
Withee: Tiffany Jochimsen, criminal justice; Logan Scoles,
criminal justice.
Woodville: Allison Mentink, nursing.